Magic Stronghold Games and Accessories

F2F Tour Top 4 Decklists (September 17th, 2022)

Kevin Ilomin - 1st


Main Deck:

4 Amulet of Vigor

4 Summoner's Pact

4 Arboreal Grazer

2 Azusa, Lost but Seeking

4 Primeval Titan

4 Dryad of the Ilysian Grove

2 Hydroid Krasis

1 Cultivator Colossus

2 Turntimber Symbiosis // Turntimber, Serpentine Wood

1 Expedition Map

1 Relic of Progenitus


4 Urza's Saga

4 Simic Growth Chamber

2 Gruul Turf

1 Selesnya Sanctuary

2 Boros Garrison

2 Cavern of Souls

2 Boseiju, Who Endures

2 Tolaria West

2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle

1 Breeding Pool

1 Crumbling Vestige

1 Bojuka Bog

1 Slayers' Stronghold

1 Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion

1 Vesuva

4 Forest


Sideboard:

2 Pithing Needle

1 Shadowspear

1 Cavern of Souls

1 Radiant Fountain

3 Dismember

3 Endurance

2 Engineered Explosives

1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn



Jeff Fung - 2nd


Main Deck:

1 Memory Deluge

4 Prismatic Ending

3 Teferi, Time Raveler

4 Archmage's Charm

3 Supreme Verdict

1 Dress Down

2 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

3 Chalice of the Void

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

4 Counterspell

4 Leyline Binding

4 Solitude


1 Hall of Storm Giants

2 Mystic Gate

5 Island

1 Plains

2 Hallowed Fountain

1 Watery Grave

1 Raugrin Triome

1 Zagoth Triome

4 Flooded Strand

4 Polluted Delta

3 Scalding Tarn


Sideboard:

1 Kaheera, the Orphanguard

2 Spreading Seas

2 Shark Typhoon

2 Dovin's Veto

2 Mystical Dispute

2 Dress Down

2 Aether Gust

2 Rest in Peace



Chris Langford - 3rd


Main Deck:

3 Archon of Cruelty

4 Expressive Iteration

4 Fable of the Mirror-Breaker // Reflection of Kiki-Jiki

4 Indomitable Creativity

4 Leyline Binding

4 Lightning Bolt

2 Prismatic Ending

3 Spell Pierce

3 Teferi, Time Raveler

1 Transmogrify

4 Wrenn and Six


4 Arid Mesa

1 Blood Crypt

2 Bloodstained Mire

4 Dwarven Mine

1 Mountain

1 Raugrin Triome

1 Sacred Foundry

4 Scalding Tarn

1 Steam Vents

1 Stomping Ground

2 Wooded Foothills

1 Ziatora's Proving Ground

1 Ketria Triome


Sideboard:

2 Blossoming Calm

1 Boseiju, Who Endures

3 Flusterstorm

1 Island

4 Leyline of the Void

2 Mystical Dispute

1 Plains

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn



Richard Nguyen - 4th


Main Deck:

4 Ardent Plea

4 Omnath, Locus of Creation

4 Shardless Agent

3 Teferi, Time Raveler

4 Violent Outburst

4 Fire // Ice

4 Crashing Footfalls

4 Force of Negation

4 Fury

4 Leyline Binding

4 Scion of Draco

4 Solitude


4 Arid Mesa

2 Boseiju, Who Endures

1 Breeding Pool

4 Flooded Strand

1 Forest

1 Hallowed Fountain

1 Indatha Triome

1 Island

4 Misty Rainforest

1 Mountain

1 Plains

1 Sacred Foundry

1 Scalding Tarn

1 Steam Vents

1 Stomping Ground

1 Temple Garden

2 Windswept Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

1 Xander's Lounge


Sideboard:

4 Endurance

4 Force of Vigor

2 Subtlety

4 Wear // Tear

1 Yorion, Sky Nomad