Magic Stronghold Games and Accessories

F2F Tour Top 4 Decklists (August 13th, 2022)

Christopher Hensch - 1st


Main Deck:

4 Goblin Guide

4 Monastery Swiftspear

4 Eidolon of the Great Revel

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Searing Blaze

2 Skullcrack

2 Lightning Helix

2 Searing Blood

2 Rift Bolt

4 Boros Charm

4 Skewer the Critics

4 Lava Spike


3 Arid Mesa

3 Scalding Tarn

1 Fiery Islet

4 Inspiring Vantage

2 Sacred Foundry

3 Mountain

4 Sunbaked Canyon


Sideboard:

4 Roiling Vortex

2 Deflecting Palm

3 Sanctifier en-Vec

4 Smash to Smithereens

2 Path to Exile



Nathaniel Knox – 2nd


Main Deck:

4 Unholy Heat

4 Counterspell

4 Ice-Fang Coatl

4 Solitude

4 Mishra's Bauble

4 Traverse the Ulvenwald

4 Expressive Iteration

4 Abundant Growth

4 Teferi, Time Raveler

4 Prismatic Ending

4 Omnath, Locus of Creation

4 Wrenn and Six

2 Dress Down

1 Emrakul, the Promised End

1 Endurance


4 Misty Rainforest

4 Flooded Strand

4 Windswept Heath

2 Wooded Foothills

1 Raugrin Triome

1 Spara's Headquarters

1 Stomping Ground

1 Hallowed Fountain

1 Breeding Pool

1 Temple Garden

1 Steam Vents

1 Sacred Foundry

2 Snow-Covered Forest

1 Snow-Covered Island

1 Snow-Covered Plains

1 Boseiju, Who Endures

1 Otawara, Soaring City


Sideboard:

1 Yorion, Sky Nomad

3 Chalice of the Void

1 Meddling Mage

1 Boseiju, Who Endures

1 Magus of the Moon

2 Endurance

2 Flusterstorm

1 Veil of Summer

1 Force of Vigor

2 Supreme Verdict



Kevin Ilomin - 3rd


Main Deck:

4 Arboreal Grazer

4 Amulet of Vigor

1 Expedition Map

1 Relic of Progenitus

2 Azusa, Lost But Seeking

4 Dryad of the Ilysian Grove

2 Tireless Tracker

4 Primeval Titan

1 Cultivator Colossus

4 Summoner's Pact

2 Turntimber Symbiosis // Turntimber, Serpentine Wood


4 Simic Growth Chamber

2 Gruul Turf

1 Boros Garrison

1 Selesnya Sanctuary

2 Cavern of Souls

4 Urza's Saga

1 Breeding Pool

2 Boseiju, Who Endures

1 Castle Garenbrig

1 Crumbling Vestige

1 Slayer's Stronghold

1 Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion

1 Vesuva

4 Forest

2 Tolaria West

2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle

1 Bojuka Bog


Sideboard:

1 Cavern of Souls

1 Radiant Fountain

3 Force of Vigor

2 Endurance

3 Dismember

2 Engineered Explosives

2 Pithing Needle

1 Shadowspear



Nam Dang - 4th


Main Deck:

1 Dryad Arbor

4 Birds of Paradise

4 Ignoble Hierarch

4 Young Wolf

1 Blood Artist

1 Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons

1 Prosperous Innkeeper

4 Strangleroot Geist

3 Wall of Roots

1 Endurance

1 Geralf's Messenger

4 Yawgmoth, Thran Physician

4 Grist, the Hunger Tide

4 Chord of Calling

3 Eldritch Evolution


2 Blooming Marsh

2 Boseiju, Who Endures

2 Forest

2 Wooded Foothills

2 Nurturing Peatland

2 Overgrown Tomb

1 Swamp

2 Twilight Mire

1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

4 Verdant Catacombs


Sideboard:

2 Force of Vigor

2 Thoughtseize

1 Magus of the Moon

1 Scavenging Ooze

1 Outland Liberator // Frenzied Trapbreaker

1 Chalice of the Void

2 Crime // Punishment

3 Veils of Summer

2 Endurance